?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Objectionable contradictions;
I must confess, I'm in love with my own sins 
7th-Feb-2009 10:43 pm
二; nice beam radar
--um not really. I. JUST. asdjfkdsgjk Folie a Deux is just too awesome, I became a fan of Fall Out Boy. And yay, Season!! I like it, but not diggin it much :P But asjdkjgfk RIIDA'S SOLO IS TOO AWESOME. But that's not really the point of this entry. Guess what guys, ICONS! 8D It's been 12871294589years ages since I last posted them, but now I will. :) Only 15 though

15 arashi icons, plus one random pic that needs no attention.
Preview:


001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015


and teh random pic:
&hearts &hearts &hearts? asdfsjghk I love el nino.

scan credit: snoew & change417

notes:
-pls credit me micodeavi if using
-comment are highly appriciated!
-never claim as yours, it makes me sad ;__;
-hope you enjoy!

and btw, do you guys think I should make my own community/journal for graphics? :o
Viva!
Comments 
7th-Feb-2009 04:35 pm (UTC)
wow they're all so nice
I specially like the yama pair ones
and the aiba one T__T they're so beautiful I want to cry

LOL at the random picture, its sooooo cute

thanks for sharing
7th-Feb-2009 04:39 pm (UTC)
uwah, fast 8D thank you for the wonderful compliment! And aw, don't cry! D: Enjoy the beautifulness that is Aiba &hearts
glad you like them! <3
7th-Feb-2009 04:41 pm (UTC)
sigh Imma SakurAiba shipper too!
thanks for these! they are so pretty! taking some if u dont mind :)
7th-Feb-2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
one more thing. may i know which mag these scans were from please!
7th-Feb-2009 04:48 pm (UTC)
they're from March's issue of Duet, here to be precise. :D Glad you enjoyed them :)
7th-Feb-2009 05:10 pm (UTC)
I love your random pic. ^_^v
7th-Feb-2009 05:13 pm (UTC)
the random pic made me laugh xD
7th-Feb-2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
OMG, the bonus pic pwns me! It's so effin' LOL!

Taking all the icons. :D
7th-Feb-2009 05:36 pm (UTC)
"El Nino" LOL~ (it sounds so spanish... xD)
I love the random pic!!

Thanks for sharing those lovely icons, i'll take some and will credit when use, of course!!
7th-Feb-2009 06:48 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥
New icons!!!! AIBA's SEXY BACK!!!! *glomps Mico*
8th-Feb-2009 01:46 am (UTC)
your icons are so cute! and i love the random pic =D
8th-Feb-2009 01:51 am (UTC)
taking! I love the light pastel like colours! n aiba is adorable! Thanks for your effort!
8th-Feb-2009 02:35 am (UTC)
I'm taking some

These are pretty and funny

Thanks!
8th-Feb-2009 02:42 am (UTC)
AHHHH u use the scan for alll these lovely lovely lovely iconsss omaigod they are all so well done!!!!!!! *squeeee* especially that random PIC LOL that's my fav fav fav scan !!!

KYAAAAAAAA~~ cant choose , everything is so nice!! so i'll just grab everything (again) XD

mmmmm i think yes if u just need a place to focus on just ur graphics and seperate it form ur lj life (and never feel bad with all those unreplied commentsXD on graphics), yes. having another comm/lj is a good choice~ but its quite hard to maintain.....*guilty*
8th-Feb-2009 02:52 am (UTC)
taking! sakuraiba is love!
8th-Feb-2009 03:29 am (UTC)
took #8, will credit :)
thank you! XD
8th-Feb-2009 04:28 am (UTC)
AHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHA THE RANDOM PIC <3
and the icons are so nice :'D

el nino! o/

well maybe you'll need one for you, since you put much private/personal entries on your journal xD
8th-Feb-2009 08:03 am (UTC)
why thank you! >D
haha, the great magician el nino &hearts

yah, I think so too. Terus biar ngelihatnya gampang juga kan? Kalo mesti hover satu-satu kan repot. Tapi...ngurusin comm gt susah. D:
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2017, 2:26 pm GMT.